Cereus lecchii Pfeiff. [as Cactus lecchii Colla]
cited name:
Cactus lecchii Colla

Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 35: t. 2 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lecchii
epithet recognized: lecchii

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lecchii Colla

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus lecchii Pfeiff. [as Cactus lecchii Colla]
Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 35: t. 2 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: po1pe2g4thunldl43n1ufh4ci0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 06:25:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571199936
SESSION unix time out: 1571200536
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571199936
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109