Rumex chrysocarpus Moris
cited name:
Rumex chrysocarpus Moris

Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 38: t. 2 (1835) [M. Lisa]

drawing: M. Lisa
engraving: Botta

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chrysocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex berlandieri Meissner
  2. Rumex langloisii Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex chrysocarpus Moris
Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 38: t. 2 (1835) [M. Lisa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qt1k5q1qtafub68bp4gs0e98h4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:42:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573515746
SESSION unix time out: 1573516346
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573515746
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19