Sedum stellatum L. [as Sempervivum tertium Dioscoridis]
cited name:
Sedum stellatum L.

F. Colonna, Plancus (Bianchi) J.(G.), Phytobasanos, sive plantarum aliquot historia, ed. 1744, t. 11, fig. 2 (1744)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros stellata (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum stellatum L. [as Sempervivum tertium Dioscoridis]
F. Colonna, Plancus (Bianchi) J.(G.), Phytobasanos, sive plantarum aliquot historia, ed. 1744, t. 11, fig. 2 (1744)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ru971uo13rof19nhn7tdvmi7o4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:35:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575776134
SESSION unix time out: 1575776734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89