Rumex acetosa L. [as Acetosa pratensis]
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

D. Dodart, Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 4 (1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Valdés Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L. [as Acetosa pratensis]
D. Dodart, Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 4 (1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qln5ko9geh7ig6n2oltaqrjhh6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:18:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574378285
SESSION unix time out: 1574378885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104