Inula helenium L. [as Aster omnium maximus, helenium dictus, vulgare]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
D. Dodart, Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 51 (1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Aster omnium maximus, helenium dictus, vulgare]
D. Dodart, Recueil des plantes gravées par ordre du roi Louis XIV, vol. 1: t. 51 (1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4cmmllkvtk8prj7smhnbtmrr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:31:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573608692
SESSION unix time out: 1573609292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573608692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239