Solanum muricatum Aiton [as Melongena laurifolia, fructu turbinato, variegato] [syn. Solanum variegatum Ruiz & Pavon]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muricatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258456

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum guatemalense Hort., Bitter
  2. Solanum hebephorum Dunal
  3. Solanum muricatum Correll
  4. Solanum muricatum Bitter
  5. Solanum muricatum Bitter
  6. Solanum muricatum Bitter
  7. Solanum muricatum Bitter
  8. Solanum saccianum Carrière & André
  9. Solanum variegatum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Solanum wallisii Carrière
  11. Solanum muricatum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Solanum muricatum Aiton [as Melongena laurifolia, fructu turbinato, variegato] [syn. Solanum variegatum Ruiz & Pavon]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524384434
current unix time :1524384434
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: