Cestrum laurifolium L’Hérit.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 47 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laurifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laurifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258499

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cestrum alternoides Desf.
  2. Cestrum alternoides Dunal
  3. Cestrum alternoides Dunal
  4. Cestrum angustifolium Lodd.
  5. Cestrum candidum Van Houtte ex Schlechtendal
  6. Cestrum citrifolium Retz.
  7. Cestrum diurnum West
  8. Cestrum grandiflorum Steudel
  9. Cestrum lambertii Dunal
  10. Cestrum laurifolium O.E.Schulz ex Francey
  11. Cestrum laurifolium O.E. Schulz
  12. Cestrum laurifolium O.E.Schulz ex Francey
  13. Cestrum laurifolium O.E. Schulz
  14. Cestrum laurifolium Kuntze
  15. Cestrum laurifolium Kuntze
  16. Cestrum laurifolium (Dunal) O.E.Schulz ex Francey
  17. Cestrum laurifolium O.E. Schulz
  18. Cestrum porphyroneuron Schltdl.
  19. Cestrum subtriflorum Dunal
  20. Cestrum venenatum Lam.
  21. Cestrum vespertinum Poeppig ex Sendt.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cestrum laurifolium L’Hérit.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 47 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529928001
current unix time :1529928001
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: