Cestrum alternifolium (Jacq.) O.E.Schulz [as Jasminum aluid arborescens, folius solani minus] [syn. Cestrum vespertinum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 49 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vespertinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alternifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258501

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cestrum alternifolium O.E.Schulz
  2. Cestrum alternifolium (Jacq.) O.E.Schulz
  3. Cestrum amelanchier Dunal
  4. Cestrum aronioideum St.-Lag.
  5. Cestrum confertum Miller
  6. Cestrum depauperatum Dunal
  7. Cestrum foetidum Medik.
  8. Cestrum frutescens Aublet
  9. Cestrum jamaicense Lam.
  10. Cestrum jasminiflorum Moric. ex Dunal
  11. Cestrum latifolium Duss
  12. Cestrum macrophyllum Griseb.
  13. Cestrum pendulinum Jacq.
  14. Cestrum peruvianum Dunal
  15. Cestrum requienii Dunal
  16. Cestrum vespertinum L.
  17. Cestrum vespertinum Bertol. ex Dunal
  18. Ixora alternifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cestrum alternifolium (Jacq.) O.E.Schulz [as Jasminum aluid arborescens, folius solani minus] [syn. Cestrum vespertinum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 49 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927142
current unix time :1529927142
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: