Bontia daphnoides L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 55 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Myoporaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daphnoides
epithet recognized: daphnoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258505

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bontia daphnoides (Gaertner f.) A. DC.
  2. Bontia minor P.Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bontia daphnoides L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 55 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348430
current unix time :1527348430
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: