Cordia myxa L. [as Sebestena domestica]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 62 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: myxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myxus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria glabra G. Don
  2. Cordia ixiocarpa F. Muell.
  3. Cordia latifolia Wall. ex G. Don
  4. Cordia officinalis Lam.
  5. Cordia paniculata Roth
  6. Cordia petta-pelioporet B.Heyne ex Roth
  7. Cordia scabrifolia Benth. ex Griseb.
  8. Cordia sebestena Forssk.
  9. Ehretia glabra Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ehretia glabra Roth
  11. Vitex gomphophylla Baker
  12. Gerascanthus myxus (L.) Borhidi

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cordia myxa L. [as Sebestena domestica]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 24: t. 62 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496077902
current unix time :1496077902
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: