Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC. [as Campanula grandiflora Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258532

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula gentianoides Lam.
  2. Campanula glauca Thunb.
  3. Campanula grandiflora Jacq.
  4. Platycodon autumnalis Decne.
  5. Platycodon chinensis Lindl. & Paxton
  6. Platycodon glaucus (Thunb.) Nakai
  7. Platycodon glaucus Honda
  8. Platycodon glaucus Makino
  9. Platycodon glaucus Makino
  10. Platycodon glaucus Nakai
  11. Platycodon glaucus (Makino) Makino
  12. Platycodon glaucus Makino
  13. Platycodon glaucus Makino
  14. Platycodon glaucus Honda
  15. Platycodon glaucus (Honda) Nakai
  16. Platycodon glaucus Makino
  17. Platycodon grandiflorus (Honda) H.Hara
  18. Platycodon grandiflorus Stubenrauch
  19. Platycodon grandiflorus (Decne.) Voss
  20. Platycodon grandiflorus (Makino) H.Hara
  21. Platycodon grandiflorus Makino
  22. Platycodon grandiflorus (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
  23. Platycodon grandiflorus Stubenrauch
  24. Platycodon grandiflorus H.Hara
  25. Platycodon grandiflorus Lynch
  26. Platycodon grandiflorus (Nakai) Hyun S.Kim
  27. Platycodon grandiflorus Makino
  28. Platycodon grandiflorus (Makino) Nakai
  29. Platycodon grandiflorus (Makino) Nakai
  30. Platycodon grandiflorus Stubenrauch
  31. Campanula grandiflorus Stubenrauch
  32. Campanula grandiflorus (Honda) H.Hara
  33. Campanula mariesii (Lynch) Wittm.
  34. Campanula mariesii H.Hara
  35. Campanula mariesii Wittm.
  36. Campanula mariesii (Stubenrauch) H.Hara
  37. Campanula sinensis Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC. [as Campanula grandiflora Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756400
current unix time :1529756400
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: