Campanula rapunculoides L. [as Campanula Alpina Teucrii folio angulato] [syn. Campanula rhomboidea L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 2 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhomboideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapunculoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258533

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula morifolia Salisb.
  2. Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag.
  3. Campanula rhomboidea
  4. Campanula rigida Stokes
  5. Campanula ucranica Schultes

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Campanula rapunculoides L. [as Campanula Alpina Teucrii folio angulato] [syn. Campanula rhomboidea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 2 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503434242
current unix time :1503434242
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: