Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G. Don [as Lobelia longiflora L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Isotoma longiflora (L.) C. Presl
  2. Isotoma runcinata Hassk.
  3. Laurentia longiflora (L.) Peterm.
  4. Laurentia longiflora (L.) Endl.
  5. Laurentia longiflora (L.) E. Wimm.
  6. Lobelia longiflora L.
  7. Rapuntium longiflorum (L.) Miller
  8. Solenopsis longiflora (L.) M.R.Almeida

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G. Don [as Lobelia longiflora L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501015504
current unix time :1501015504
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: