Launaea lanifera Pau [as Lactuca spinosa Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Sonchinae

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laniferus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258581

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atalanthus spinosus (Lam.) D. Don
  2. Lactuca spinosa Lam.
  3. Launaea acanthoclada Maire
  4. Launaea spinosa (Forssk.) Kuntze
  5. Prenanthes spinosa Forssk.
  6. Sonchus spinosus (Forssk.) DC.
  7. Zollikoferia spinosa (Forssk.) Boiss.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Launaea lanifera Pau [as Lactuca spinosa Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 30: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574156
current unix time :1513574156
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: