Arnoglossum atriplicifolium (L.) H.Rob. [as Cacalia atriplicifolia L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 13 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atriplicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atriplicifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258617

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cacalia atriplicifolia L.
  2. Cacalia gigantea Nees
  3. Cacalia paniculata Raf.
  4. Cacalia rotundifolia (Raf.) House
  5. Cacalia similis (Small) J.Buchholz & E.J.Palmer
  6. Senecio atriplicifolius (L.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Arnoglossum atriplicifolium (L.) H.Rob. [as Cacalia atriplicifolia L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 13 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511198485
current unix time :1511198485
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: