Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. [as Conyza anthelmintica L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 16 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Vernonieae
subtribe: Vernoniinae

epithet cited: anthelminticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anthelminticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258619

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze ex Gamble
  2. Conyza anthelmintica L.
  3. Phyllocephalum anthelminticum (L.) S.R.Paul & S.L.Kapoor
  4. Serratula anthelmintica (L.) Roxb.
  5. Vernonia stenolepis Oliver

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. [as Conyza anthelmintica L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 16 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498392842
current unix time :1498392842
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: