Vernonia noveboracensis (L.) Michx. [as Serratula praealta L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 18 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: praealtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: novae-boracensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258621

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aster giganteus
  2. Cacalia noveboracensis (L.) Kuntze
  3. Chrysocoma noveboracensis Desf.
  4. Chrysocoma tomentosa Walter
  5. Serratula caroliniana Miller
  6. Serratula noveboracensis L.
  7. Serratula praealta L.
  8. Vernonia harperi Gleason
  9. Vernonia noveboracensis (L.) Willd.
  10. Vernonia noveboracensis (L.)
  11. Vernonia noveboracensis (Elliot) Britton
  12. Vernonia tomentosa (Walter)

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vernonia noveboracensis (L.) Michx. [as Serratula praealta L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 34: t. 18 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199825
current unix time :1524199825
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: