Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl. [as Arum muscivorum L.f.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 4 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muscivorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muscivorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum crinitum Aiton
  2. Arum muscivorum L.f.
  3. Arum spirale Salisb.
  4. Dracunculus crinitus Schott
  5. Dracunculus muscivorus (L.f.) Parl.
  6. Dracunculus muscivorus Romo
  7. Helicodiceros crinitus (Raf.) Schott
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl. [as Arum muscivorum L.f.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 4 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529926976
current unix time :1529926976
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: