Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens, sagittariae foliis ]
cited name:
Arum arborescens L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 21 () [see Plumier t. 60]

drawing: see Plumier t. 60
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens, sagittariae foliis ]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 21 () [see Plumier t. 60]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 30g4hebhc8v75d7h7n4l6g1942
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:19:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569244785
SESSION unix time out: 1569245385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569244785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53