Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis, minor, folio cordato]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 22 () [see Plumier t. 55]

drawing: see Plumier t. 55
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258714


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis, minor, folio cordato]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 22 () [see Plumier t. 55]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71fin9svbvcuqvevs00ufogtj7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:14:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575936850
SESSION unix time out: 1575937450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144