Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
cited name:
Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 24 () [see Plumier t. 53]

drawing: see Plumier t. 53
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 24 () [see Plumier t. 53]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vseoscufomit7hbl8qhmdn2ft0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571507443
SESSION unix time out: 1571508043
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571507444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234