Dracontium polyphyllum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyphyllus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258722

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amorphophallus wallisii Regel
  2. Dracontium asperum Engl.
  3. Dracontium regelianum (Engl.) Bogner
  4. Dracontium surinamense Engl.
  5. Dracontium wallisii K. Koch
  6. Echidnium regelianum Engl.
  7. Echidnium spruceanum Regel
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium polyphyllum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385560
current unix time :1524385560
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: