Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis]
cited name:
Dracontium pertusum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 31 () [see Plumier t. 56]

drawing: see Plumier t. 56
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258723


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 31 () [see Plumier t. 56]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2kgqup3hd4nsfi0qbkplus415
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:57:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568858273
SESSION unix time out: 1568858873
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568858274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30