Anthurium grandifolium (Jacq.) Kunth [as Pothos grandifolius Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258729

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium hahnii Engl.
  2. Anthurium longispathum Carrière
  3. Anthurium wullschlaegelii Engl.
  4. Pothos coriaceus Salisb.
  5. Pothos grandifolius Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium grandifolium (Jacq.) Kunth [as Pothos grandifolius Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756630
current unix time :1529756630
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: