Symplocarpus foetidus (L.) Salisb. ex W.Barton [as Dracontium foetidum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 40 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium foetidum L.
  2. Ictodes foetidus (L.) Bigelow
  3. Pothos foetidus (L.) Aiton
  4. Pothos putorii Barton
  5. Spathyema angusta Raf.
  6. Spathyema foetida (L.) Raf.
  7. Spathyema lanceolata Raf.
  8. Spathyema latifolia Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Symplocarpus foetidus (L.) Salisb. ex W.Barton [as Dracontium foetidum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 40 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574160
current unix time :1513574160
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: