Dracontium repens Descourt. [as Saururus repens lanceolatus ad nodos villosus]
cited name:
Pothos punctata Desf.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 42 () [see Plumier t. 78]

drawing: see Plumier t. 78
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium repens Descourt. [as Saururus repens lanceolatus ad nodos villosus]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 5: t. 42 () [see Plumier t. 78]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t8cv84omtg2c910m0m2l5u8hf3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:01:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569261700
SESSION unix time out: 1569262300
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569261701
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28