Fritillaria persica L.
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 43 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258792


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 43 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsgjao5pvvqcr2tetvqna5glm3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:20:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576063230
SESSION unix time out: 1576063830
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576063231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226