Fritillaria persica L.
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 44 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258793


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 44 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5a183jeuckfgp0u4pmmqn3o892
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:02:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576299764
SESSION unix time out: 1576300364
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576299765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159