Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
cited name:
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 54 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria lurida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 54 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i0nbre3ea1barb7vbb0nepli47
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:45:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576197925
SESSION unix time out: 1576198525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576197925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254