Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
cited name:
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 55 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258804


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria lurida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 7: t. 55 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3orsb2qqaf9soqvuac7mnsruu4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:32:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575966768
SESSION unix time out: 1575967368
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575966768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144