Sabal minor (Jacq.) Pers. [as Rhapis acaulis (Michx.) Walter ex Willd.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: minor

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258839

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brahea minima (Nutt.) H. Wendl.
  2. Chamaerops acaulis Michx.
  3. Chamaerops arundinacea (Aiton) Sm.
  4. Chamaerops glabra Miller
  5. Chamaerops louisiana Darby
  6. Chamaerops sabaloides Baldwin ex Darl.
  7. Corypha minor Jacq.
  8. Corypha pumila Walter
  9. Rhapis acaulis (Michx.) Walter ex Willd.
  10. Rhapis arundinacea Aiton
  11. Sabal adansonii Guerns.
  12. Sabal adansonii hort. ex Becc.
  13. Sabal adiantina Raf.
  14. Sabal caroliniana Poiret
  15. Sabal deeringiana Small
  16. Sabal floribunda Katzenstein
  17. Sabal glabra (Miller) Sarg.
  18. Sabal louisiana (Darby) Bomhard
  19. Sabal minima Nutt.
  20. Sabal pumila (Walter) Elliott
  21. Sabal serrulata (Nutt.) Alph.Wood

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sabal minor (Jacq.) Pers. [as Rhapis acaulis (Michx.) Walter ex Willd.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095068
current unix time :1527095068
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: