Dracaena draco (L.) L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 7 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Palma draco (L.) Mill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 7 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496078213
current unix time :1496078213
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: