Dracaena draco (L.) L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 8 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  7. Draco yuciformis
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 8 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756521
current unix time :1529756521
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: