Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC. [as Dianella nemorosa Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hemerocalloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ensifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258845

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conanthera forsteri Sprengel
  2. Cordyline ensifolia (L.) Planchon
  3. Dianella albiflora Hallier f.
  4. Dianella carinata Hallier f.
  5. Dianella ensata (Thunb.) R.J.F.Hend.
  6. Dianella ensata (Thunb. & Dallm.) R. Henderson
  7. Dianella ensifolia T.S.Liu & S.S.Ying
  8. Dianella ensifolia (Schlitter) T.S.Liu & S.S.Ying
  9. Dianella ensifolia (Yatabe) Kitam.
  10. Dianella flabellata Hallier f.
  11. Dianella forsteri (Sprengel) Endl.
  12. Dianella humilis Lodd. ex Steudel
  13. Dianella ledermannii K.Krause
  14. Dianella mauritiana Blume
  15. Dianella montana Blume
  16. Dianella monticola K.Krause
  17. Dianella nemorosa Lam.
  18. Dianella nemorosa Schlitter
  19. Dianella nemorosa Schlittler
  20. Dianella nemorosa Schlitter
  21. Dianella nemorosa Schlitter
  22. Dianella nemorosa Schlittler
  23. Dianella nemorosa (Elmer) Schlitter
  24. Dianella obscura Kunth
  25. Dianella odorata Schlitter
  26. Dianella parviflora Zipp. ex Hallier f.
  27. Dianella parviflora Ridley
  28. Dianella pullei K.Krause
  29. Dianella robusta Elmer
  30. Dianella sparsiflora Schlittler
  31. Dianella sparsiflora (Hallier f.) Schlitter
  32. Dianella sparsiflora (Hallier f.) Schlitter
  33. Dianella sparsiflora (Hallier f.) Schlitter
  34. Dianella sparsiflora (K.Krause) Schlitter
  35. Dianella sparsiflora (K.Krause) Schlitter
  36. Dianella sparsiflora (Zipp. ex Hallier f.) Schlitter
  37. Dianella sparsiflora (K.Krause) Schlitter
  38. Dianella straminea Yatabe
  39. Dianella ensata Thunb.
  40. Dianella ensifolia L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC. [as Dianella nemorosa Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095025
current unix time :1527095025
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: