Asparagus officinalis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 15 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asparagoideae
tribe: Asparageae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus polyphyllus Steven

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asparagus officinalis L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 15 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442926
current unix time :1506442926
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: