Dichorisandra hexandra (Aublet) Standl. [as Commelina hexandra Aublet]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexandrus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aneilema ecuadoriense Steyerm.
  2. Commelina hexandra Aublet
  3. Commelina hexandra Ernst
  4. Dichorisandra affinis Mart.
  5. Dichorisandra aubletiana Schultes & Schultes f.
  6. Dichorisandra aubletiana (Mart.) C.B. Clarke
  7. Dichorisandra aubletiana (Mart.) C.B. Clarke
  8. Dichorisandra aubletiana (Mart.) C.B. Clarke
  9. Dichorisandra aubletiana C.B. Clarke
  10. Dichorisandra hexandra (C.B. Clarke) J.F.Macbr.
  11. Dichorisandra inaequalis C. Presl
  12. Dichorisandra intermedia Mart.
  13. Dichorisandra mexicana C. Presl
  14. Dichorisandra ovalifolia C. Presl
  15. Dichorisandra ovata Mart.
  16. Dichorisandra scandens Gardner ex C.B. Clarke
  17. Dichorisandra schomburgkiana Klotzsch
  18. Dichorisandra siebertii L.H.Bailey
  19. Tradescantia aubletii J. Gmelin
  20. Tradescantia divaricata Vahl

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dichorisandra hexandra (Aublet) Standl. [as Commelina hexandra Aublet]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337513
current unix time :1524337513
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: