Tradescantia zanonia (L.) Sw. [as Commelina zanonia L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zanonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zanonius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258872
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Campelia bibracteata (J.Cramer) Wied-Neuw.
  2. Campelia boucheana Schultes & Schultes f.
  3. Campelia fastigiata Schltdl.
  4. Campelia fendleri Hassk.
  5. Campelia glabrata Kunth
  6. Campelia hoffmannii Hassk.
  7. Campelia mexicana Mart. ex Kunth
  8. Campelia pseudozanonia Kunth
  9. Campelia scandens Hassk.
  10. Campelia zanonia (L.) Kunth
  11. Commelina bibracteata Wied-Neuw.
  12. Commelina boucheana Roemer & Schultes
  13. Commelina fastigiata Schlecht.
  14. Commelina glabrata Kunth
  15. Commelina hoffmanni Hassk.
  16. Commelina mexicana Mart. ex Kunth
  17. Commelina pseudo-zanonia Kunth
  18. Commelina zanonia L.
  19. Dichorisandra albomarginata Linden
  20. Dichorisandra marginata Schltdl.
  21. Tradescantia capitata Vell.
  22. Tradescantia capitata Sessé & Moc.
  23. Tradescantia gentianifolia Salisb.
  24. Tradescantia gonatandra Schltdl.
  25. Zanonia bibracteata J.Cramer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tradescantia zanonia (L.) Sw. [as Commelina zanonia L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 6: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]