Teucrium massiliense L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: massiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: massiliensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258892

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scorodonia cordata Moench
  2. Scorodonia massiliensis (L.) Link
  3. Teucrium cuspidatum Celak.
  4. Teucrium odoratum Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium massiliense L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500807069
current unix time :1500807069
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: