Teucrium canadense L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 10 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258893

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scorodonia macrophylla Moench
  2. Teucrium bracteosum Raf.
  3. Teucrium canadense House
  4. Teucrium canadense A. Gray
  5. Teucrium canadense Fernald
  6. Teucrium cinereum Raf.
  7. Teucrium lanceolatum Raf. & Collins
  8. Teucrium littorale E.P.Bicknell
  9. Teucrium menthifolium E.P.Bicknell
  10. Teucrium mexicanum Sessé & Moc.
  11. Teucrium occidentalis (E.P.Bicknell) Farw.
  12. Teucrium petiolare Raf.
  13. Teucrium riparium Raf.
  14. Teucrium roseum E.P.Bicknell
  15. Teucrium speciosum Hill
  16. Teucrium undulatum Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium canadense L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 10 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927362
current unix time :1529927362
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: