Stachys rosea (Desf.) Boiss. [as Sideritis rosea Desf.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 39 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sideritis aegyptiaca Pers.
  2. Sideritis rosea Desf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Stachys rosea (Desf.) Boiss. [as Sideritis rosea Desf.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 20: t. 39 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505834443
current unix time :1505834443
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: