Citharexylum spinosum L. [as Citharexylum Americanum alterum, foliis ad marginem dentatis]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Citharexyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Citharexylum bahamense Millsp. ex Britton
  2. Citharexylum broadwayi O.E.Schulz
  3. Citharexylum caudatum Sw.
  4. Citharexylum cinereum L.
  5. Citharexylum cinereum Moc. & Sessé ex D. Don
  6. Citharexylum coriaceum Desf.
  7. Citharexylum fruticosum L.
  8. Citharexylum fruticosum (Millsp. ex Britton) Moldenke
  9. Citharexylum fruticosum Moldenke
  10. Citharexylum fruticosum Moldenke
  11. Citharexylum fruticosum (Sw.) Moldenke
  12. Citharexylum fruticosum (Sw.) Moldenke
  13. Citharexylum fruticosum (Moldenke) Moldenke
  14. Citharexylum fruticosum Moldenke
  15. Citharexylum fruticosum (Jacq.) O.E.Schulz
  16. Citharexylum hybridum Moldenke
  17. Citharexylum laevigatum Hostm. ex Griseb.
  18. Citharexylum molle Salisb.
  19. Citharexylum molle Jacq. ex Sprengel
  20. Citharexylum pentandrum Vent.
  21. Citharexylum polystachyum Turcz.
  22. Citharexylum pulverulentum Pers.
  23. Citharexylum quadrangulare Jacq.
  24. Citharexylum spinosum (Moldenke) I.E.Méndez
  25. Citharexylum spinosum (Moldenke) I.E.Méndez
  26. Citharexylum spinosum (Sw.) I.E.Méndez
  27. Citharexylum spinosum (Moldenke) I.E.Méndez
  28. Citharexylum spinosum (Jacq.) I.E.Méndez
  29. Citharexylum subserratum Sw.
  30. Citharexylum surrectum Griseb.
  31. Citharexylum teres Jacq.
  32. Citharexylum tomentosum Poiret
  33. Citharexylum villosum Jacq.
  34. Citharexylum tetragona Brongn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Citharexylum spinosum L. [as Citharexylum Americanum alterum, foliis ad marginem dentatis]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094736
current unix time :1527094736
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: