Duranta erecta L. [as Duranta plumieri Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Citharexyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: plumieri
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Duranta angustifolia Salisb.
  2. Duranta bonardi Guillard ex Bocq.
  3. Duranta dentata Pers.
  4. Duranta ellisiae Jacq.
  5. Duranta erecta (Mast.) Caro
  6. Duranta erecta (Moldenke) Caro
  7. Duranta inermis L.
  8. Duranta integrifolia Tod.
  9. Duranta latifolia Salisb.
  10. Duranta macrodonta Moldenke
  11. Duranta macrophylla Bose
  12. Duranta microphylla Willd.
  13. Duranta microphylla Desf.
  14. Duranta plumieri Jacq.
  15. Duranta plumieri Mast.
  16. Duranta plumieri (Jacq.) Woodrow
  17. Duranta plumieri (Jacq.) F.M.Bailey
  18. Duranta plumieri Hieron. ex Niederl.
  19. Duranta plumieri F.M.Bailey
  20. Duranta plumieri Schauer
  21. Duranta plumieri F.M.Bailey
  22. Duranta racemosa Miller
  23. Duranta repens L.
  24. Duranta repens Kuntze
  25. Duranta repens Kuntze
  26. Duranta repens (Mast.) Domin
  27. Duranta repens (Mast.) Moldenke
  28. Duranta repens (Mast.) L.H. Bailey
  29. Duranta repens Matuda
  30. Duranta repens Moldenke
  31. Duranta repens (Moldenke) Moldenke
  32. Duranta repens (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  33. Duranta repens (Jacq.) R.R.Fernandez
  34. Duranta repens (Moldenke) Moldenke
  35. Duranta repens Moldenke
  36. Duranta repens (Tod.) Moldenke
  37. Duranta repens Moldenke
  38. Duranta repens (Willd.) Moldenke
  39. Duranta repens (Willd.) Moldenke
  40. Duranta repens Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Duranta erecta L. [as Duranta plumieri Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524330509
current unix time :1524330509
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: