Lantana aculeata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Lantaneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lantana aculeata (Moldenke) I.E.Méndez
  2. Lantana aculeata (Moldenke) I.E.Méndez
  3. Lantana bahamensis Moldenke
  4. Lantana camara (L.) Moldenke
  5. Lantana camara (L.) R.W.Sanders
  6. Lantana camara Moldenke
  7. Lantana camara (Moldenke) Moldenke
  8. Lantana camara Moldenke
  9. Lantana camara (Hook.) Moldenke
  10. Lantana camara (Hook.) L.H.Bailey
  11. Lantana camara Moldenke
  12. Lantana camara (Moldenke) Moldenke
  13. Lantana camara Moldenke
  14. Lantana multicolor Lemaire
  15. Lantana mutabilis Salisb.
  16. Lantana nivea Hook.
  17. Lantana nivea (Hook.) R.W.Sanders
  18. Lantana variegata Otto & A.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lantana aculeata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094878
current unix time :1527094878
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: