Verbena aubletia Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Verbeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aubletius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258976

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Billardiera explanata Moench
  2. Buchnera canadensis L.
  3. Erinus canadensis (L.) J.R. Forst.
  4. Glandularia canadensis (L.) Nutt.
  5. Glandularia canadensis (Haage & Schmidt) Umber
  6. Glandularia carolinensis J. Gmelin
  7. Glandularia drummondii (Baxter) Small
  8. Glandularia lambertii (Sims) Small
  9. Verbena aubletia Jacq.
  10. Verbena aubletia Lindl.
  11. Verbena aubletia (Sims) M.E.Jones
  12. Verbena canadensis (L.) Britton
  13. Verbena canadensis Haage & Schmidt
  14. Verbena canadensis (Haage & Schmidt) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.
  15. Verbena canadensis Thell.
  16. Verbena canadensis Thell.
  17. Verbena canadensis Thell.
  18. Verbena drummondii Baxter
  19. Verbena grandiflora Steudel
  20. Verbena intermedia Penny ex G. Don
  21. Verbena lambertii Sims
  22. Verbena lambertii D. Don
  23. Verbena longiflora Lam.
  24. Verbena oblaetia Retz.
  25. Verbena rubra Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Verbena aubletia Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756308
current unix time :1529756308
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: