Salvia azurea Michx. ex Vahl

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 47 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: azureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: azureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258996

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia acuminata Vent.
  2. Salvia acuminatissima Steudel
  3. Salvia angustifolia Michx.
  4. Salvia azurea McGregor
  5. Salvia azurea (Poiret) Pursh
  6. Salvia azurea Benth.
  7. Salvia azurea Trel.
  8. Salvia azurea Epling
  9. Salvia azurea (Torrey ex Benth.) Epling
  10. Salvia azurea (Torrey ex Benth.) E.Sheld.
  11. Salvia coriifolia Scheele
  12. Salvia elata Poiret
  13. Salvia elongata Torrey
  14. Salvia mexicana Walter
  15. Salvia pitcheri Torrey ex Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Salvia azurea Michx. ex Vahl
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 47 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527347861
current unix time :1527347861
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: