Salvia nilotica Juss. ex Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: niloticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niloticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=258997

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Horminum niloticum (Juss. ex Jacq.) Moench
  2. Salvia abyssinica L.f.
  3. Salvia abyssinica Jacq.
  4. Salvia applanata Willd.
  5. Salvia hochstetteri Baker
  6. Salvia intermedia Schultes
  7. Salvia macrorrhiza Chiov.
  8. Salvia parviflora Salisb.
  9. Salvia pungens Hochst. ex Benth.
  10. Salvia spinosa Moench

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Salvia nilotica Juss. ex Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496078040
current unix time :1496078040
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: