Salvia coccinea L.f.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 54 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Horminum coccineum (Buc’hoz ex Etl.) Moench
  2. Salvia ciliata Benth.
  3. Salvia ciliata Pers.
  4. Salvia coccinea L.f.
  5. Salvia coccinea Juss. ex Murray
  6. Salvia coccinea Fernald
  7. Salvia coccinea (Jacq.) A. Gray
  8. Salvia coccinea (Jacq.) Voss
  9. Salvia coccinea (Jacq.) Kuntze
  10. Salvia filamentosa Tausch
  11. Salvia galeottii M.Martens
  12. Salvia glaucescens Pohl
  13. Salvia mollissima M.Martens & Galeotti
  14. Salvia pseudococcinea Jacq.
  15. Salvia rosea Vahl
  16. Salvia superba Vilm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Salvia coccinea L.f.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 54 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756498
current unix time :1529756498
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: