Collinsonia canadensis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 56 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Elsholtzieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259005

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Collinsonia angustifolia Raf.
  2. Collinsonia cuneata Wender.
  3. Collinsonia decussata Moench
  4. Collinsonia ovalis Pursh
  5. Collinsonia praecox Walter
  6. Collinsonia scabra Pers.
  7. Collinsonia scabriuscula Aiton
  8. Collinsonia tuberosa Michx.
  9. Collinsonia urticifolia Salisb.
  10. Pleuradenia praecox (Walter) Raf.
  11. Pleuradenia scabra Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Collinsonia canadensis L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 19: t. 56 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899804
current unix time :1495899804
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: