Veltheimia capensis (L.) DC. [as Aletris capensis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 19 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259027

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris capensis L.
  2. Aletris glauca Aiton
  3. Fabricia amoena Salisb.
  4. Fabricia glauca (Aiton) Salisb.
  5. Veltheimia deasii Coutts
  6. Veltheimia deasii Barnes
  7. Veltheimia glauca (Aiton) Jacq.
  8. Veltheimia intermedia Sweet
  9. Veltheimia roodeae E.Phillips
  10. Veltheimia traubii Moldenke
  11. Veltheimia undulata Moench
  12. Veltheimia viridifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Veltheimia capensis (L.) DC. [as Aletris capensis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 19 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051501
current unix time :1501051501
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: