Kniphofia pumila (Aiton) Kunth [as Veltheimia abyssinica DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: abyssinicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pumilus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259033

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris pumila Aiton
  2. Kniphofia abyssinica (DC.) Schweinf.
  3. Kniphofia carinata C.H.Wright
  4. Kniphofia comosa Hochst.
  5. Kniphofia infundibularis Baker
  6. Kniphofia leichtlinii Baker
  7. Kniphofia leichtlinii Baker
  8. Kniphofia micrantha Chiov. ex Chiarugi
  9. Tritoma leichtlinii (Baker) Carrière
  10. Tritoma maroccana May
  11. Tritoma pumila (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
  12. Tritomanthe pumila (Aiton) Link
  13. Veltheimia abyssinica DC.
  14. Veltheimia pumila (Aiton) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kniphofia pumila (Aiton) Kunth [as Veltheimia abyssinica DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518931536
current unix time :1518931536
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: